Your rights

Your rights

Free Range Financial Services Ltd tries to be as open as it can be in terms of giving people access to their personal information and therefore have outlined your rights below.This privacy notice was drafted with brevity and clarity in mind, therefore further information can be gathered by contacting us using the details below, or more information about your data protection rights can be found here: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Marketing

You have the right to opt out of receiving marketing information and tell us what your communication preferences are by contacting Quilter Financial Planningusing the details provided at the end of this notice or by using the opt out option below or on any email marketing. You may opt out at any time if you don’t want to receive any further communications of this nature.

Individual data rights and requests

  • The right to be informed – You can request that we provide ‘fair processing information’, typically through this privacy notice;
  • The right of access – You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you using the contact details found on the end of this privacy notice;
  • The right to rectification – The accuracy of your personal information is important to us. You have the right to ask us to update or correct your personal information;
  • The right to erasure – You may request the deletion or removal of personal data where there’s no compelling reason for its continued processing;
  • The right to object – You may object to the processing of your data based on legitimate interests;
  • The right to restrict processing – You have a right to request we ‘block’ or suppress processing of your personal data;
  • The right to data portability – You may request to obtain and reuse your data; and
  • The right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

If you wish to correct, restrict, delete or make changes to your personal information, or any of the data subject rights listed above, please contact us at the address or email listed below.

How to contact us

If you have questions about this notice, need further information about our privacy practices, or wish to give or withdraw consent, exercise preferences or correct your personal information, please contact us using the following details. Quilter will liaise with Free Range Financial Services Ltd on your behalf to effect your requests.

The Office of Data Protection
Quilter Financial Services Limited
Senator House
85 Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4AB

[email protected]